C14-S is the cationic derivative of hydroxypropyl guar gum. This natural product has a medium aqueous viscosity which has a prominent adjusting performance for ...
INCI name: Polyquaternium-10 Description POLYQUTA 400LR is a water-soluble cationic polymer compatible with all kinds of surfactant. With good performances of ...
DL-panthenol CAS 16485-10-2 Structural formula Introduction DL-panthenol(former Vitamin B5) is the raceme of D-panthenol(alcohol analog of D-panthenol). It is ...
Caustic Soda Pearl Formula: NaOH Properties: Colorless crystaline with the shape of pearl and granula. Specifications: Ltems Standard NaOH Content(%)≥ 99.00 ...
(Used in washing products) Advantages: 1.There are excellent value to money 2.It can strengthen the softness and flexibility of hairs and skin 3.It is moderate ...
9-Octadecen-1-ol, (9Z)- Oleyl alcohol, octadecenol, or cis-9-octadecen-1-ol, is a fatty alcohol coming from inedible beeffat. It is also found in fish oil. Its ...
Aqualon CMC 7H3SX8F PH Request Sample or Quote Chemical Name: Cellulose Gum ProductCategory(s): Viscosity Control Application(s): Body Wash Body Wash Creams...
Evermild FS601 (Water-Soluble Resin) is a kind of high molecular weight water-soluble poly (ethylene oxide) polymer with nonionic property.It exhibits many ...
Used in liquid washing products, it has obvious pearling effect, and will enhance the viscosity of product. It also has functions of moistening skin, nursing ...
Ascorbic Acid Introduction.: Vitamins are substances that play an essential part in animal metabolic processes, but which the animals cannot synthesize. In ...
Ascorbic Acid Introduction.: Vitamins are substances that play an essential part in animal metabolic processes, but which the animals cannot synthesize. In ...
Eczema or Atopic Dermatitis refers to a chronic itchy skin condition that affects about 30 millions people at some time in their lives. The onset of eczema ...
A trade name: Pearl agents, pearl film, pearl film diester Performance: glycol stearate surfactant complexes dissolved or emulsified in the heating and cooling ...
Trade Name: SuperGel CE INCI Name: Carbomer Carbomer is homopolymer of acrlic acid crosslinked with esters of penaerythritol. As traditional rheology modifier, ...
Carbomer(synonym: Carpobol), chemical name: Carboxypolymethylene. It is high molecular weight cross-linked polymer. As a pharmaceutical and cosmetic excipient, ...
High quality ingredients are vital for Home & Personal care formulations. TRICOM has a division dedicated to fulfilling the needs of this industry.We ...
Specifications: Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylates Copolymer Product Details: A very efficient thickener used in hair care products, including cream and ...
Stearic acid glycol ester(Pearling agent) RCOOCH2CH2OOCR R: C15-17 alkyl Performance and application: Used in liquid washing products, it has obvious pearling ...